Our nationally recognized "Team Tampa" 7 on 7 program is elite.  It is the cornerstone of our exposure and why so many student-athletes and their parents want to be involved with our programs.  As three-time IMG Madden National 7 on 7 Champions, we have received a tremendous amount of exposure.  We have worked with and produced over 25 All- American Football players since 2012.  These players as well as others have been recruited by and are attending the top universities in the country.  Some of our alums have gone on to play in the NFL. 

 

Notable Alumni:

Nelson Agholar- Armwood HS/ USC/ Philadelphia Eagles

Anthony Chickillo- Alonso HS/ Miami/ Pittsburgh Steelers

Andre Davis- Jefferson HS/ USF/ Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Dante Fowler Jr- Lakewood HS/ Florida/ Jacksonville Jaguars

Matt Jones- Armwood HS/ Florida/ Indianapolis Colts

Ramik Wilson- Jefferson HS/ Georgia/ Kansas City Chiefs

Vernon Hargreaves III- Wharton HS/ Florida/Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Erik Striker- Armwood HS/Oklahoma/ OU Defensive Recruiting Analyst

Bryan Poole- Bradenton SE HS/ Florida/ Atlanta Falcons

Nazir Achecar- Sickles HS/ Assumption College

Griffen Alstott- Northside Christian HS/ Purdue

Duran Bell- Hillsborough HS/ USF

Montae Bostick- Weeki Wachee HS/ Hiram

DeCalon Brooks- Gaither HS/ FSU

Alec Cromie- Weeki Wachie HS/ Tusculum

Moe Diallo- Gaither HS/ Chaffey

Estefano Feliciano- Gaither HS/ Old Dominion

Travell Harris- Jesuit HS/ Washington State

Matt Landers- Admiral Farragut HS/ Georgia

Damarri Mathis- Lakeland HS/ Pitt

Jordan Miner- Wiregrass HS/ Penn State

Zion Roland- Admiral Farragut HS/ USF

Shavar Manuel- IMG Academy/ Fort Scott

Saivion Smith- IMG Academy/ Alabama

Isaac Nauta- IMG Academy/ Georgia

Tony Jones- IMG Academy/ Notre Dame

Antwan Dixon- S.Fort Meyers HS/ Kent State

Derwin James- Haines City HS/ FSU

George Campbell- East Lake HS/ FSU

Auden Tate- Wharton HS/FSU

Lawrence Dawsey Jr- Hillsborough HS/ FSU

Artavis Scott- East Lake HS/ Clemson/ Los Angeles Chargers

Leon McQuay III- Armwood HS/ USC/ Kansas City Chiefs

Diontae Johnson- Lennard HS/ Toledo

Aaron Covington- Armwood HS/Toledo

Dedarallo Blue- Armwood HS/ Toledo

AJ Hampton- Wharton HS/ Toledo

Christian Angulo- EastBay HS/ Cincinnati

KJ Sails- EastBay HS/ UNC

Chris Barrett- Countryside HS/ Georgia Southern

Jeshaun Jones- S. Ft Meyers HS/ Maryland

Fanajae Gotay- N. Ft Meyers HS/ Maryland

Lavel Dumont- Wharton HS/ Toledo

Brad Mayes- Berkley Prep HS/ Lehigh

Garrison Bryant- Clearwater HS/ New York Mets (baseball)

Jacon Mathis- Berkley Prep HS/ Ole Miss

Chase Litton- Wharton HS/ Marshall

Joshua Grady- Armwood HS/Vanderbuilt & Florida/ NFL Agent

Jack Allison- Palmetto HS/ WVU

Malcolm  McCants- Armwood HS/ Campbellsville University

Albon Jones- Central HS/ Nature Coast Tech

Byron Cowart- Armwood HS/ Auburn (Maryland)

Ryan Davis- Lakewood HS/ Auburn

Cordell Pimienta- Lennard HS/ NDSU

David Jenkins- Armwood HS/FIU

Noah Johnson- Armwood HS/ Alcorn

Jordan Griffen- Armwood HS/ Vanderbuilt

Eric Collins- Armwood HS/ Mississippi Valley State

Erin Collins- Armwood HS/ NC State

Gaej Walker- EastBay HS/ Western Kentucky

Sergio Farina- Jesuit HS/ Boston College

Ian Huggins- Tampa Catholic/FAU

Jaylen Pickett- Zephyrills HS/Eastern Michigan

Jonathan Crawford- Largo HS/Indiana

Jordan McCloud- Plant HS/ USF

Jordan Zilbar- Strawberry Crest HS/Wisconsin-Platteville

Khalil Ladler- IMG Academy/Virginia Tech

Lamontez Pritchett- Lakewood HS/ New Mexico Military Institute

Malik Henry- IMG Academy/ FSU/Independence Community

Tre Dukes- Wharton HS/ USF

Mike Hampton- Hillsborough HS/ USF

Matt Davis- Chamberlain HS/Florida Tech

Miguel Hernandez- Wharton HS/ Hiram

Roosevelt Lawrence- Alonso HS/ Iowa Central CC

Shyheem Jacques-Louis- Dunbar HS/

Tariq Young- Lakeland HS/ Western Kentucky

Tavares “TJ” Chase- Plant City HS/Clemson

Trevor Laurent- Armwood HS/ LA Valley

Yancy Jenkins- Brandon HS/ Gallaudet

Taj Jenkins- Jefferson HS/ Southern Missouri

Dwayne Lawson- Hillsborough HS/Virginia Tech/Hutchinson CC

Justin Strnad- Eastlake HS/ Wake Forest

Mitchell Wilcox- Tarpon Springs HS/ USF

Alvin Bailey- Armwood HS/ Florida

Nate Godwin- Freedom HS/USF

Ja’Juan Pollock- Manatee HS/ Ferris State

Richard Benjamin- Tampa Bay Tech HS/ Louisville

Zach Benjamin- Tampa Catholic HS/ USF

Robert Davis- Carrollwood Day/ Memphis

Pete DiNovo- Eastlake HS/ UCF

Dontario Fowler- Lakewood HS/ Akron

Kyle Gibson- Armwood HS/ UCF

Shaquem Griffen- Lakewood HS/ UCF

Shaquill Griffen- Lakewood HS/ UCF/Seattle Seahawks

Maurice Hall- Gibbs HS/ Marshall

Nigel Harris- Hillsborough HS/ USF/ Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Frankie Williams- Robinson HS/ Purdue/ Indianapolis Colts/Free Agent

John Taylor- Middleton HS/ Waldorf

Ja’Juan Story- Nature Coast HS/TCU

Tyriq McCord-Jefferson HS/ Miami

Chris Moore- Jefferson HS/Cincinnati

Elijah McClendon- Boca Ciega HS/ Southeastern

AJ King- Armwood HS/ Western Michigan

Ruben Gonzalez- Robinson HS/ USF

Alex Dixon- Countryside HS/ UNC

TyAndre Davis- Jefferson HS/ USF

Issac Tanner- Freedom HS/ Western Kentucky

Jordan Sherit- Armwood HS/ Florida

Travis Johnson- Jesuit HS/Cincinnati

Aaron Jenkins- Jefferson HS/ Iowa CC

Vincent Jackson- Jesuit HS/ USF/ Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Brad Hyman Muhammad- Admiral Farragut HS/FIU

Academic Achievement - Leadership and Life Skills Training - College Prep - Recruitment Assistance

© 2017 The Leon McQuay Help Me Get There Foundation

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean